Railway Map UK

Railway Map UK PDF in high quality and printable vector format, check out and download the complete official railway network map PDF of United Kingdom.

Railway Map UK PDF

PDF NameRailway Map UK
Published/Updated On
Category
Primary RegionUnited Kingdom
No. of Pages1
PDF Size0.33 MB
LanguageEnglish
Source(s) / Creditswww.nationalrail.co.uk

Download PDF of Railway Map UK from www.nationalrail.co.uk using the direct download link given at the bottom of this article.

Railway Map UK PDF - Overview

Railway Map UK shows the National Rail schematic overview network maps showing principal routes on the National Rail network, including ferry and airport links. It is a Large Scale Version, Which shows Main And Secondary routes. There are over 25 train companies operating in the UK under the National Rail brand.

It does not contain information about Train operators, Not all routes and stations are shown. It is last updated on October 2015. Rail transport in Great Britain is Total of 15,811 km (9,824 mi), Electrified transport is 5,374 km (3,339 mi) with 2,570 numbers of stations.

Railway Map UK

Newest Stations in UK are

  • Warrington West station – Cheshire – Opened 15th December 2019.
  • Horden Peterlee station – County Durham – Opened 29th June 2020.
  • Bow Street station – Ceredigion, Wales – Opened 14th February 2021.
  • Reading Green Park station – Berkshire.
  • Portway Parkway – Bristol.

London terminal
This is a list of the busiest stations in the London terminals station group.

RankStationAnnual entries/exits (millions) 2020–21Annual interchanges (millions) 2020–21
1Victoria13.7911.385
2London Bridge13.7642.361
3Waterloo12.2151.375
3Liverpool Street11.2121.131
4Euston6.6070.843
5Paddington6.3920.626
6St Pancras6.3630.926
7Charing Cross5.3730.092
8Vauxhall4.9870.000
9King’s Cross4.6680.430
10Fenchurch Street3.2000.396
11Cannon Street2.6840.129
12Farringdon2.6430.118
13Old Street2.2310.000
14Waterloo East2.1940.255
15Blackfriars2.1000.581
16Marylebone2.0350.111
17Moorgate1.9350.232
18City Thameslink0.9740.000
19Elephant &Castle0.6670.049

This is the large scale version schematic map showing main, and many secondary routes.
Inside the map
– Train Operators not shown
– Not all routes shown
– No all stations shown
Last updated: October 2015

Also Download
London Tube Map PDF

You can download other National Rail Maps from the official website at this link.

Download Railway Map UK PDF from www.nationalrail.co.uk using the direct download link given below.

Railway Map UK PDF Download Link

Download PDF

RELATED PDF FILES

LATEST UPLOADED PDF FILES

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.